PRODUCTS::: FIBER OPTICS ::: Video Link, Audio Link, Data Link, Video & Audio Link, Video Data Link, Video & Audio & Data Link, Telephone Link, CFL-Center, V-MUX , Rink Type Link

 

 

  Video Link   Audio Link  
     
  Composite (NTSC, PAL, SECAM, RS-170, CCIR)
5Hz ~ 10MHz bandwidth
Transmission distance up to 80km(at 1310nm SM)
7~24Vdc or 12~24Vac free-volt power input
> 65dB SNR (DM)
Ambient operating temperature : -40~70°C
ST connector (Other connector optional)
  2.2Vp-p(600 Ohm) input audio signals
20Hz ~ 20KHz bandwidth
Transmission distance up to 80km(at 1310nm SM)
7~25Vdc free-volt power input
Ambient operating temperature : -40~70°C
ST connector (Other connector optional)
 
 

 

 

  Data Link   Video & Audio Link  
     
  112Kbps data rate
Simplex operating mode
Transmission distance up to 80km(at 1310nm SM)
7 ~ 25VDC free-volt power input
< 1/109 bit error rate
Ambient operating temperature : -40~70°C
ST connector (Other connector optional)
  Composite (NTSC, PAL, SECAM, RS-170, CCIR)
5Hz ~ 10MHz video bandwidth
2.2Vp-p(600 Ohm) input audio signals
20Hz ~ 20KHz audio bandwidth
Transmission distance up to 80km(at 1310nm SM)
7~15Vdc, 12~24Vac free-volt power input
> 65dB SNR
Digital modulation70°C
Ambient operating temperature : -40~70°C
ST connector (Other connector optional)
 
 

 

 

  Video & Data Link   Video, Data, & Audio Link  
     
  Composite (NTSC, PAL, SECAM, RS-170, CCIR)
5Hz ~ 10MHz video bandwidth
112Kbps data Rate
Half/Full duplex operating mode
< 1/109 bit error rate
Transmission distance up to 80km(at 1310nm SM)
7~25Vdc or 12~24Vac free-volt power input
> 65dB SNR
Digital modulation
Ambient operating temperature : -40~70°C
ST connector (Other connector optional)
  Composite (NTSC, PAL, SECAM, RS-170, CCIR)
5KHz ~ 10MHz video bandwidth
112Kbps data rate
RS-232/422/485 data duplex operating mode
< 1/109 bit error rate
2.2Vp-p(600 Ohm) input audio signals
20Hz ~ 20KHz audio bandwidth
Transmission distance up to 80km(at 1310nm SM)
7~25Vdc or 12~24Vac free-volt power input
> 65dB SNR
Digital modulation
Ambient operating temperature : -40~70°C
ST connector (Other connector optional)
 
 

 

 

  CFL-Center   Telephone Link  
     
  Removable line card type power supply
Redundancy power supply & hot swapping
110/220V AC selectable
12 slots for line card type fiber optic link
Supportion SNMP-v2, MIB-ll based management
Rack Mountable 19 inch 3U chassis
Telnet/RS-232 console terminal

  Standard Touchtone Telephone
Bandwidth : 150 Hz ~ 5 kHz
Singnal-to-Noise : >60 dB
Transmission distance up to 100km(at 1550nm SM)
Digital modulation
Ambient operating temperature : -20~65°C
 
 

 

 

  V-MUX   Ring Type Link  
     
  Supports Add-Drop Multipoint applications
Automatic Line Protection
Removable Line card Type power supply
Redundancy power supply & Hot swapping
16 slots for Line card Type fiber optic link
Supports SNMP-v2, MIB-?based    management
Rack mountable 19inch 3U chassis
Telnet/RS-232 console terminal
  - Single Fiber(1Core) Optic Ring : Bi-Directional Transmission
Digital Modulation, TDM, CWDM
Default 16 Node, Max 32 Node Compodition
10Mbps Ethernet (Point To Point) Support
Supports Video Add-Drop function, possible selecting each 16 Node
   (Max. 32Node) and monitoring from each Local sites.
Easy controlling by putting every LED and Power switch in front
Rack Mount Line Card type & Hot swapping
-Supports NMS function
 
         






 

1. IP Network Systems

2. Cameras

3. DVR


4.  Fiber Optics


5. Disk Array

6. Servers